Term:

COURSES OFFERED - Term 2023-01


Applied Physics and Mathematics
CodeCourseINITIALS PROPOSED TIME SCHEDULE
Academic StaffLocationDay of the WeekSchedule
CTE-F
MT-298
-
Processamento Laser de Materiais II
Getulio de Vasconcelos-Wednesday08:30-12:00
TE-222
Welding of Aerospace Materials
Rafael Humberto Mota de Siqueira-Tuesday09:00-11:00
TE-226
-
Segurança no Trabalho com Laser
Jonas Jakutis Neto-Thursday14:00-17:00
TE-230
-
Seleção de Materiais de Uso Aeroespacial
Sheila Medeiros de Carvalho-Friday09:00-12:00
TE-260
-
Metodologia da Pesquisa Científica&
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Thursday10:00-12:00
TE-282
Metaheuristics&
Angelo Passaro-Wednesday08:30-11:30
TE-300
Thesis Seminar
Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Tuesday10:00-11:30
TE-500
-
Tese †
Orientador--
TF-601
-
Estágio Docência I ***
Representante de Área--
TF-602
Estágio Docência II ***
Representante de Área--
Materials Chemistry
CodeCourseINITIALS PROPOSED TIME SCHEDULE
Academic StaffLocationDay of the WeekSchedule
CTE-Q
FQ-201
-
Materiais Energéticos
José Atílio Fritz Fidel Rocco, Rene Francisco Boschi Gonçalves-ThursdayPeríodo da Manhã
FQ-202
-
Engenharia Aplicada a Armamento e Munições Aéreas
José Atílio Fritz Fidel Rocco, Rene Francisco Boschi Gonçalves-ThursdayPeríodo da Tarde
FQ-224
Identification of materials by FT-IR
Rita de Cassia Lazzarini Dutra-Monday13:30-17:00
FQ-232
Concepts of Organic Chemistry, Applied to Energetic Materials
Elizabeth da Costa Mattos, Jairo Sciamareli-Thursday08:30-11:30
FQ-240
-
Eletroquímica Clássica
Emerson Sarmento Gonçalves-Friday09:00-12:00
FQ-249
-
-
Emerson Sarmento Gonçalves-Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
(aulas teóricas de 9 às 12 h); aulas experimentais à tarde (14 às 17h exceto sexta-feira)
FQ-252
Fundamentals of Polymer Science
Jorge Carlos Narciso Dutra-Tuesday13:30-16:30
FQ-260
Introduction to Materials Chemistry
Elizabete Yoshie Kawachi-Tuesday08:30-11:30
FQ-264
Introduction to synthesis and characterization methods of materials
Elizabeth da Costa Mattos, Emerson Sarmento Gonçalves, Jairo Sciamareli, Maurício Ribeiro Baldan, Rita de Cassia Lazzarini Dutra, Silvana Navarro Cassu-Thursday13:30-17:00
FQ-294
Introduction to Electronic Structure
Luís Gustavo Ferroni Pereira, Luiz Fernando de Araújo Ferrão-Wednesday09:00-12:00
FQ-298
Principles of Absorption and Luminescence Spectroscopy in the UV/VIS Region
Deborah Dibbern Brunelli-Tuesday13:30-16:30
MT-271
-
Tópicos Avançados em Carbonos Estruturais
Luiz Claudio Pardini-Thursday13:30-16:30
TE-260
-
Metodologia da Pesquisa Científica&
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Thursday10:00-12:00
TE-264
Quantitative Methods in Risk Analysis
Moacyr Machado Cardoso Junior-Wednesday09:00-12:00
TE-300
Thesis Seminar
Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Tuesday10:00-11:30
TE-500
-
Tese †
Orientador--
TQ-601
-
-
Representante de Área--
TQ-602
-
-
Representante de Área--
Space Propulsion and Hypersonics
CodeCourseINITIALS PROPOSED TIME SCHEDULE
Academic StaffLocationDay of the WeekSchedule
CTE-P
ME-200
-
Termodinâmica
Guilherme Borges Ribeiro-Wednesday09:00-12:00
ME-206
-
-
Guilherme Borges Ribeiro-Monday14:00-17:00
TE-241
-
Hipersônica Fundamental
Israel da Silveira Rêgo, Paulo Gilberto de Paula Toro-Monday14:45-17:40
TE-245
Hypersonic Airbreathing Propulsion II
Tiago Cavalcanti Rolim-Wednesday14:00-16:00
TE-246
-
Hipersônica Experimental
Israel da Silveira Rêgo-Thursday14:00-16:50
TE-253
Space Nuclear Power Generation
Lamartine Nogueira Frutuoso Guimarães-Friday09:00-12:00
TE-260
-
Metodologia da Pesquisa Científica&
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Thursday10:00-12:00
TE-282
Metaheuristics&
Angelo Passaro-Wednesday08:30-11:30
TE-300
Thesis Seminar
Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Tuesday10:00-11:30
TE-500
-
Tese †
Orientador--
TP-601
-
-
Representante de Área--
TP-602
-
-
Representante de Área--
Space Sensors and Actuators
CodeCourseINITIALS PROPOSED TIME SCHEDULE
Academic StaffLocationDay of the WeekSchedule
CTE-S
TE-260
-
Metodologia da Pesquisa Científica&
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Thursday10:00-12:00
TE-283
Ceramic Material Processing&
Antonio Carlos da Cunha Migliano-Tuesday14:00-17:00
TE-284
-
Caracterização de Materiais Cerâmicos em RF a Terahertz
Antonio Carlos da Cunha Migliano-Thursday08:30-11:30
TE-285
Sensors for Space Application I&
Angelo Passaro, Antonio Carlos da Cunha Migliano, Gustavo Soares Vieira, Olympio Lucchini Coutinho-Wednesday08:30-11:00
TE-287
Physics of Semiconductor Devices
Gustavo Soares Vieira-Monday
Wednesday
13:30-15:30
13:30:15:30
TE-290
Advanced Magnetics Ceramics
Antonio Carlos da Cunha Migliano-Tuesday08:00-11:00
TE-300
Thesis Seminar
Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Tuesday10:00-11:30
TE-500
-
Tese †
Orientador--
TS-601
-
-
Representante de Área--
TS-602
-
-
Representante de Área--
Space Systems, Testing and Launching
CodeCourseINITIALS PROPOSED TIME SCHEDULE
Academic StaffLocationDay of the WeekSchedule
CTE-E
CE-294
-
Engenharia de Requisitos de Sistemas Complexos com Software
Johnny Cardoso Marques-Monday09:00-12:00
TE-201
Thermal Analysis of Space and Sub-orbital Vehicles
Humberto Araujo Machado-Wednesday09:00
TE-205
Computational Methods in Vibration and Acoustics
Carlos d'Andrade Souto, Rogério Pirk-Thursday09:00-12:00
TE-206
Suborbital Platforms Design
Alison de Oliveira Moraes-Wednesday13:30-16:30
TE-215
Aerospace System Safety
Carlos Henrique Netto Lahoz-Wednesday09:00-12:00
TE-260
-
Metodologia da Pesquisa Científica&
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Thursday10:00-12:00
TE-265
Model-Based Systems Engineering
Christopher Shneider Cerqueira-Monday08:00-11:00
TE-300
Thesis Seminar
Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Tuesday10:00-11:30
TE-500
-
Tese †
Orientador--
TE-601
-
Estágio Pesquisa ***
Representante de Área--
TE-602
-
Estágio Docência II ***
Representante de Área--
Technology Management
CodeCourseINITIALS PROPOSED TIME SCHEDULE
Academic StaffLocationDay of the WeekSchedule
CTE-G
MB-249
-
Logística no Desenvolvimento de Sistemas Complexos
Fernando Teixeira Mendes Abrahão-Tuesday14:00-17:00
MB-251
-
Complexidade da Inovação
Lucas Novelino Abdala-Tuesday14:00-17:00
MB-263
-
Elaboração e Implementação do Planejamento Estratégico
Francisco Cristóvão Lourenço de Melo-Wednesday08:00
TE-260
-
Metodologia da Pesquisa Científica&
Angelo Passaro, Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Thursday10:00-12:00
TE-264
Quantitative Methods in Risk Analysis
Moacyr Machado Cardoso Junior-Wednesday09:00-12:00
TE-267
-
Fundamento de Confiabilidade, Disponibilidade, Manutenibilidade e Segurança
Guilherme Conceição Rocha-Wednesday13:30-16:30
TE-270
-
Política e Direito Espacial
Sueli Sampaio Damin Custódio-Wednesday09:00-12:00
TE-300
Thesis Seminar
Dermeval Carinhana Junior-Tuesday10:00-11:30
TE-481
-
Gestão Sistemica &&
Mischel Carmen Neyra Belderrain-Monday13:30-15:30
TE-500
-
Tese †
Orientador--
TG-601
-
-
Representante de Área--
TG-602
-
-
Representante de Área--